Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
BURSERACEAE Dacryodes pubescens
family:
BURSERACEAE
species:
Dacryodes pubescens
specimen:
Tw 1516
view:
tangential section
lens:
010
contributor:
Hans Beeckman, Royal Museum of Central Africa, Belgium
common names:
SAFOUKALA, SUFUKALA
filename:
Tw_1516_ta_010.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
600
image id:
11972

BURSERACEAE Dacryodes pubescens