Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Tetraberlinia tubmaniana
family:
CAESALPINIOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Tetraberlinia tubmaniana
specimen:
Uw 23096
view:
tangential section
lens:
010
contributor:
A.M.W. Mennega, Naturalis Bioidversity Center
common names:
SIKON, EKOP, HOH
filename:
Uw_23096_ta_010.tif
source:
B & W negative
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
2400
date scanned:
31-MAR-05
digitized by:
Ryan Rodgers, North Carolina State University
image id:
12949

LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Tetraberlinia tubmaniana