Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MELIACEAE Khaya senegalensis
family:
MELIACEAE
species:
Khaya senegalensis
specimen:
Uw 5642
view:
cross section
lens:
004
contributor:
A.M.W. Mennega, Naturalis Bioidversity Center
common names:
DRY-ZONE MAHOGANY
filename:
Uw_5642_xa_004.tif
source:
B & W negative
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
2400
date scanned:
31-MAR-05
digitized by:
Ryan Rodgers, North Carolina State University
image id:
13009

MELIACEAE Khaya senegalensis