Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
ANACARDIACEAE Spondias mombin
family:
ANACARDIACEAE
species:
Spondias mombin
specimen:
FPAw 24994
view:
vessel-ray parenchyma pits
lens:
040
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
JOBO, MOPE
filename:
1350(d).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
14585

ANACARDIACEAE Spondias mombin