Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LAURACEAE Ocotea usambarensis
family:
LAURACEAE
species:
Ocotea usambarensis
specimen:
CSIRO R574.54
view:
cross section
lens:
010
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
E.AFRICAN CAMPHORWOOD
filename:
1991(a).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
17890

LAURACEAE Ocotea usambarensis