Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MELIACEAE Khaya senegalensis
family:
MELIACEAE
species:
Khaya senegalensis
specimen:
FPAw 24689
view:
cross section
lens:
macro
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
DRY-ZONE MAHOGANY
filename:
722.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
1200
image id:
18285

MELIACEAE Khaya senegalensis