Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Chloroleucon mangense
family:
MIMOSOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Chloroleucon mangense
synonyms:
LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Pithecellobium mangense
specimen:
FPAw 17544
view:
cross section
lens:
010
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
filename:
2136(a).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
18622

LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Chloroleucon mangense