Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MYRTACEAE Eucalyptus regnans
family:
MYRTACEAE
species:
Eucalyptus regnans
specimen:
FPAw 3745
view:
cross section
lens:
macro
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
VICTORIAN ASH, AUSTRALIAN MT. ASH
filename:
884.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
1200
image id:
19482

MYRTACEAE Eucalyptus regnans