Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONOIDEAE Dalbergia cultrata
family:
PAPILIONOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Dalbergia cultrata
specimen:
FPAw 9714
view:
cross section
lens:
010
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
BURMA BLACKWOOD
filename:
2076(a).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
20089

LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONOIDEAE Dalbergia cultrata