Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MALVACEAE BYTTNERIOIDEAE Commersonia bartramia
family:
BYTTNERIOIDEAE MALVACEAE
species:
Commersonia bartramia
specimen:
FPAw h.3501
view:
radial section
lens:
010
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
BROWN KURRAJONG
filename:
2781(c).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
21397

MALVACEAE BYTTNERIOIDEAE Commersonia bartramia