Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Erythrophleum africanum
family:
CAESALPINIOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Erythrophleum africanum
specimen:
RBHw 15167
view:
radial section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
H.G. Richter, Wood Biology, University of Hamburg
common names:
MISSANDA
filename:
RBHw_15167_ra_unk.ti f
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit RGB color
resolution:
72
image id:
24372

LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Erythrophleum africanum