Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
GOUPIACEAE Goupia glabra
family:
GOUPIACEAE
species:
Goupia glabra
specimen:
RBHw 10180
view:
tangential section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
H.G. Richter, Wood Biology, University of Hamburg
common names:
KOPIE, CUPIUBA, KABUKALLI
filename:
RBHw_10180_ta_unk.ti f
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit RGB color
resolution:
72
image id:
24481

GOUPIACEAE Goupia glabra