Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONOIDEAE Dalbergia madagascariensis
family:
PAPILIONOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Dalbergia madagascariensis
specimen:
RBHw 1285
view:
radial section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
H.G. Richter, Wood Biology, University of Hamburg
common names:
MADAGASCAR ROSEWOOD, PALISANDER
filename:
RBHw_1285_ra_unk.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit RGB color
resolution:
72
image id:
24649

LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONOIDEAE Dalbergia madagascariensis