Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
ROSACEAE Prunus incisa
family:
ROSACEAE
species:
Prunus incisa
specimen:
TWTw 5687
view:
radial section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
unknown, Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute, Japan
common names:
FUJI CHERRY
filename:
img009716.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit RGB color
resolution:
300
image id:
27647

ROSACEAE Prunus incisa