Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LAURACEAE Aniba rosaeodora
family:
LAURACEAE
species:
Aniba rosaeodora
synonyms:
LAURACEAE Aniba duckei
specimen:
RBHw 14.852
view:
radial section
lens:
004
contributor:
H.G. Richter, Wood Biology, University of Hamburg
filename:
RBHw_14.852_ra_004.t if
source:
Color slide
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
2400
date scanned:
08-MAY-04
digitized by:
Jennifer Harper, Wood Biology, University of Hamburg
image id:
2868

LAURACEAE Aniba rosaeodora