Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LAURACEAE Ocotea usambarensis
family:
LAURACEAE
species:
Ocotea usambarensis
specimen:
Kw 14966
view:
tangential section
lens:
010
contributor:
Peter Gasson and Alison Hoare, Royal Botanic Gardens - Kew
common names:
E.AFRICAN CAMPHORWOOD
filename:
Kw_14966_ta_010.tif
source:
B & W negative
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
2400
date scanned:
14-JAN-04
digitized by:
Sara Decherd, North Carolina State University
image id:
2952

LAURACEAE Ocotea usambarensis