Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Peltogyne paniculata
family:
CAESALPINIOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Peltogyne paniculata
specimen:
Uw 210
view:
cross section
lens:
005
contributor:
L.Y.T. Westra, Naturalis Bioidversity Center
common names:
PURPLEHEART
filename:
Uw_210_5x.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
300
image id:
29577

LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Peltogyne paniculata