Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MELIACEAE Azadirachta indica
family:
MELIACEAE
species:
Azadirachta indica
specimen:
Kw 21963
view:
intervessel pitting
lens:
unknown
contributor:
Alice Campbell and Peter Gasson, Royal Botanic Gardens - Kew
common names:
NEEM
filename:
Azadirachta.indica.i vp.21963.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
150
date scanned:
26-APR-07
image id:
31579

MELIACEAE Azadirachta indica