Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MELIACEAE Khaya senegalensis
family:
MELIACEAE
species:
Khaya senegalensis
specimen:
Kw 22145
view:
tangential section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
Alice Campbell and Peter Gasson, Royal Botanic Gardens - Kew
common names:
DRY-ZONE MAHOGANY
filename:
Khaya.senegalensis.t ls.22145.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
150
date scanned:
26-APR-07
image id:
31636

MELIACEAE Khaya senegalensis