Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONOIDEAE Amphimas pterocarpoides
family:
PAPILIONOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Amphimas pterocarpoides
specimen:
Kw 20387
view:
radial section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
Alice Campbell and Peter Gasson, Royal Botanic Gardens - Kew
common names:
LATI, WHITE WENGE
filename:
Amphimas.pterocarpoi des.rls.20387.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
150
date scanned:
26-APR-07
image id:
31763

LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONOIDEAE Amphimas pterocarpoides