Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
CANNABACEAE Celtis zenkeri
family:
CANNABACEAE
species:
Celtis zenkeri
specimen:
Tw 3436
view:
cross section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
Hans Beeckman, Royal Museum of Central Africa, Belgium
common names:
MUKOMUKOMA
filename:
Tw_3436_xa_unk.tif
source:
B & W negative
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
600
digitized by:
Mary Lovell Hall, North Carolina State University
image id:
43141

CANNABACEAE Celtis zenkeri