Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MALVACEAE DOMBEYOIDEAE Nesogordonia kabingaensis
family:
DOMBEYOIDEAE MALVACEAE
species:
Nesogordonia kabingaensis
synonyms:
MALVACEAE DOMBEYOIDEAE Nesogordonia papaverifera, MALVACEAE GREWIOIDEAE Cistanthera kabingaensis
specimen:
Tw 848
view:
cross section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
Hans Beeckman, Royal Museum of Central Africa, Belgium
filename:
Tw_848_xa_unk.tif
source:
B & W negative
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
600
digitized by:
Richelle Bangi, North Carolina State University
image id:
43536

MALVACEAE DOMBEYOIDEAE Nesogordonia kabingaensis