Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONOIDEAE Acosmium praeclarum
family:
PAPILIONOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Acosmium praeclarum
synonyms:
LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONOIDEAE Sweetia praeclara
specimen:
CTFTw 31977
view:
radial section
lens:
unknown
common names:
BLACKHEART
filename:
CTFTw_31977_ra_unkno wn.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
2400
date scanned:
01-NOV-09
digitized by:
Regis Miller, USDA Forest Products Lab, Madison, WI
image id:
45283

LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONOIDEAE Acosmium praeclarum