Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
GOUPIACEAE Goupia glabra
family:
GOUPIACEAE
species:
Goupia glabra
specimen:
CTFTw 6772
view:
tangential section
lens:
unknown
common names:
KOPIE, CUPIUBA, KABUKALLI
filename:
CTFTw_6772_ta_unknow n.tif
source:
B & W digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
300
date scanned:
01-NOV-09
digitized by:
Regis Miller, USDA Forest Products Lab, Madison, WI
image id:
45513

GOUPIACEAE Goupia glabra