Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MELIACEAE Azadirachta indica
family:
MELIACEAE
species:
Azadirachta indica
specimen:
FRI.s.n. Aza.ind
view:
tangential section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
N. Boonchai, Wood herbarium, Royal Forest Department, Bangkok, Thailand
common names:
NEEM
filename:
FRI.s.n._Aza.ind_ta_ unknown.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
300
date scanned:
01-DEC-08
image id:
46035

MELIACEAE Azadirachta indica