Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
ASTERACEAE Brachylaena huillensis
family:
ASTERACEAE
species:
Brachylaena huillensis
synonyms:
ASTERACEAE Brachylaena hutchinsii
specimen:
Kw 73490
view:
radial section
lens:
010
contributor:
Frances Whinder & Peter Gasson, Royal Botanic Gardens - Kew
filename:
Kw_73490_ra_010.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
2400
date scanned:
21-JUL-09
image id:
46944

ASTERACEAE Brachylaena huillensis