Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
ANACARDIACEAE Spondias mombin
family:
ANACARDIACEAE
species:
Spondias mombin
specimen:
Cerre 2034
view:
cross section
lens:
M10
contributor:
J-C Cerre, International Wood Collectors Society
common names:
JOBO, MOPE
filename:
Spondias mombin 2034 x 10.jpg
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
300
date scanned:
22-MAR-13
digitized by:
J-C Cerre, International Wood Collectors Society
image id:
51376

ANACARDIACEAE Spondias mombin