Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MALVACEAE DOMBEYOIDEAE Pterospermum acerifolium
family:
DOMBEYOIDEAE MALVACEAE
species:
Pterospermum acerifolium
specimen:
FPAw 26170
view:
cross section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
DINNERPLATE TREE
filename:
26170-Xb.jpg
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
unknown
digitized by:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
image id:
53413

MALVACEAE DOMBEYOIDEAE Pterospermum acerifolium