Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Chloroleucon mangense
family:
MIMOSOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Chloroleucon mangense
synonyms:
LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Pithecellobium mangense
specimen:
Cha 102a
view:
cross section
lens:
20x
contributor:
Susanne Scheffknecht, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences
filename:
Cha_102a_CHL_MAN_20x .jpg
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
unknown
image id:
54105

LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Chloroleucon mangense