Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONOIDEAE Dalbergia cultrata
family:
PAPILIONOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Dalbergia cultrata
specimen:
WIM 12151
view:
cross section
lens:
unk
contributor:
Ruling Tian, WIM
common names:
BURMA BLACKWOOD
filename:
Dalbergia cultrata 90X.jpg
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
unknown
date scanned:
03-DEC-18
digitized by:
Ruling Tian, China group of IAWA
image id:
59043

LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONOIDEAE Dalbergia cultrata