Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
JUGLANDACEAE Juglans regia
family:
JUGLANDACEAE
species:
Juglans regia
specimen:
UN 33
view:
cross section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
M.E. Bakker, Naturalis Bioidversity Center
common names:
ENGLISH WALNUT, CIRCASSIAN WALNUT
filename:
U0052785.tiff
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
unknown
resolution:
unknown
date scanned:
05-JUL-00
image id:
8027

JUGLANDACEAE Juglans regia