Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
ROSACEAE Prunus avium
family:
ROSACEAE
species:
Prunus avium
specimen:
Uw 8411
view:
cross section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
M.E. Bakker, Naturalis Bioidversity Center
common names:
CHERRY
filename:
U0055411.tiff
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
unknown
resolution:
unknown
date scanned:
09-NOV-00
image id:
10652

ROSACEAE Prunus avium