Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Parkinsonia aculeata
family:
CAESALPINIOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Parkinsonia aculeata
specimen:
Hough 334
view:
cross tangential and radial
lens:
surface
contributor:
Romeyn B. Hough, North Carolina State University
common names:
JERUSALEM THORN
filename:
plate_334.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
600
date scanned:
01-JUN-01
digitized by:
Special Collections staff, North Carolina State University
image id:
11674

LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Parkinsonia aculeata