Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
CASUARINACEAE Gymnostoma papuanum
family:
CASUARINACEAE
species:
Gymnostoma papuanum
synonyms:
CASUARINACEAE Casuarina papuana
specimen:
FPAw h.3964
view:
cross section
lens:
010
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
filename:
1530(a).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
15391

CASUARINACEAE Gymnostoma papuanum