Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
ASTERACEAE Vernonia arborea
family:
ASTERACEAE
species:
Vernonia arborea
synonyms:
ASTERACEAE Vernonia javanica
specimen:
FPAw ngf.7534
view:
vessel-ray parenchyma pits
lens:
040
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
KARANA, TREE VERNONIA
filename:
1600(d).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
15642

ASTERACEAE Vernonia arborea