Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
EUPHORBIACEAE Ricinus communis
family:
EUPHORBIACEAE
species:
Ricinus communis
specimen:
FPAw 24226
view:
radial section
lens:
010
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
CASTOR-BEAN
filename:
1833(c).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
17065

EUPHORBIACEAE Ricinus communis