Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MELIACEAE Dysoxylum mollissimum molle
family:
MELIACEAE
species:
Dysoxylum mollissimum molle
synonyms:
MELIACEAE Dysoxylum muelleri, MELIACEAE Dysoxylum richii
specimen:
FPAw 8093
view:
vessel-ray parenchyma pits
lens:
040
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
MIVA MAHOGANY, RED BEAN
filename:
2242(d).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
18235

MELIACEAE Dysoxylum mollissimum molle