Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MELIACEAE Toona australis
family:
MELIACEAE
species:
Toona australis
specimen:
FPAw 4134
view:
cross section
lens:
010
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
AUSTRALIAN RED CEDAR
filename:
2266(a).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
18352

MELIACEAE Toona australis