Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MELIACEAE Turraeanthus africanus
family:
MELIACEAE
species:
Turraeanthus africanus
synonyms:
MELIACEAE Turraeanthus zenkeri
specimen:
FPAw 10304
view:
vessel-ray parenchyma pits
lens:
040
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
AVODIRE
filename:
2270(d).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
18371

MELIACEAE Turraeanthus africanus