Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MELIACEAE Xylocarpus granatum
family:
MELIACEAE
species:
Xylocarpus granatum
synonyms:
MELIACEAE Carapa obovata
specimen:
FPAw ngf.4538
view:
cross section
lens:
010
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
CEDAR MANGROVE, NYIREH, PUSSUR WOOD, CANNONBALL MANGROVE
filename:
2273(a).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
18387

MELIACEAE Xylocarpus granatum