Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MELIACEAE Xylocarpus moluccensis
family:
MELIACEAE
species:
Xylocarpus moluccensis
synonyms:
MELIACEAE Xylocarpus australasicus, MELIACEAE Carapa moluccensis
specimen:
FPAw 10381
view:
radial section
lens:
010
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
CEDAR MANGROVE
filename:
2274(c).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
18389

MELIACEAE Xylocarpus moluccensis