Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MYRTACEAE Eucalyptus microcorys
family:
MYRTACEAE
species:
Eucalyptus microcorys
specimen:
FPAw 50
view:
radial section
lens:
010
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
MICROCORYS GUM, AUSTRALIAN TALLOWWOOD
filename:
2415(c).tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
1200
image id:
19358

MYRTACEAE Eucalyptus microcorys