Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
EUPHORBIACEAE Ricinus communis
family:
EUPHORBIACEAE
species:
Ricinus communis
specimen:
Lw Ric.Isr
view:
cross section
lens:
macro
contributor:
Pieter Baas, Naturalis Bioidversity Center
common names:
CASTOR-BEAN
filename:
Lw_Ric.Isr_xa_macro. tif
source:
B & W negative
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
2400
date scanned:
10-DEC-03
digitized by:
Alan Coulson, North Carolina State University
image id:
1949

EUPHORBIACEAE Ricinus communis