Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Parkinsonia aculeata
family:
CAESALPINIOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Parkinsonia aculeata
specimen:
Uw 2136
view:
cross section
lens:
004
contributor:
A.M.W. Mennega, Utrecht University, The Netherlands
common names:
JERUSALEM THORN
filename:
Uw_2136_xa_004.tif
source:
B & W negative
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
2400
date scanned:
08-FEB-05
image id:
22938

LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Parkinsonia aculeata