Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
BETULACEAE Betula pendula
family:
BETULACEAE
species:
Betula pendula
specimen:
MADw 39695
view:
radial section
lens:
010
contributor:
Regis Miller, USDA Forest Products Lab, Madison, WI
common names:
EUROPEAN WHITE BIRCH
filename:
MADw_39695_ra_010.ti f
source:
Large Format B & W Negative
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
600
date scanned:
27-DEC-04
digitized by:
Ryan Rodgers, North Carolina State University
image id:
2343

BETULACEAE Betula pendula