Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MYRTACEAE Eucalyptus microcorys
family:
MYRTACEAE
species:
Eucalyptus microcorys
specimen:
CSIRO 1297
view:
tangential section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
H.D. Ingle, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
MICROCORYS GUM, AUSTRALIAN TALLOWWOOD
filename:
CSIRO_1297_ta_unk.ti f
source:
B & W negative
bitdepth:
8-bit grayscale
resolution:
600
date scanned:
07-JUL-05
image id:
23473

MYRTACEAE Eucalyptus microcorys