Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
COMBRETACEAE Lumnitzera racemosa
family:
COMBRETACEAE
species:
Lumnitzera racemosa
synonyms:
COMBRETACEAE Lumnitzera coccinea
specimen:
TWTw 15112
view:
cross section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
unknown, Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute, Japan
common names:
TABAU
filename:
img002879.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
8-bit RGB color
resolution:
300
image id:
25314

COMBRETACEAE Lumnitzera racemosa