Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
BETULACEAE Betula pendula
family:
BETULACEAE
species:
Betula pendula
specimen:
Kw Bet.pen
view:
cross section
lens:
005
contributor:
Peter Gasson, Royal Botanic Gardens - Kew
common names:
EUROPEAN WHITE BIRCH
filename:
Betula.pendula.XSx5a .tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
150
date scanned:
26-APR-07
image id:
31263

BETULACEAE Betula pendula