Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Calpocalyx heitzii
family:
MIMOSOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Calpocalyx heitzii
specimen:
Kw 19340
view:
tangential section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
Alice Campbell and Peter Gasson, Royal Botanic Gardens - Kew
common names:
MIAMA
filename:
Calpocalyx.heitzii.t ls.19340.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
150
date scanned:
26-APR-07
image id:
31682

LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Calpocalyx heitzii