Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Cylicodiscus gabunensis
family:
MIMOSOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Cylicodiscus gabunensis
synonyms:
LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Piptadenia gabunensis
specimen:
Kw 22934
view:
radial section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
Alice Campbell and Peter Gasson, Royal Botanic Gardens - Kew
common names:
OKAN, ADOUM, DENYA
filename:
Cylicodiscus.gabunen sis.rls.19348.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
150
date scanned:
26-APR-07
image id:
31684

LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Cylicodiscus gabunensis